BMHS - Merit List

 

5TH  Merit List (SCIENCE – ENGLISH VERSION)
The following students are selected for admission in the science section (English version) of class –XI. They are directed to get themselves admited by 8-7-2017 from 11 AM to 2 PM. They must take the printed copy of challan and deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch)and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.

Sl.No NAME CATEGORY BOARD/COUNCIL APPLN. NO. ENG BENG SC HCG MATH TOTAL%

42

ANAMITRA SEN GUPTA

GEN

ICSE

80281683

88

80

83

84

97

86.4

43

DEBJYOTI LODH

GEN

ICSE

41536680

82

87

89

89

82

85.8

44

INDRANIL DEY

GEN

ICSE

44293276

79

82

89

90

89

85.8

45

DIPAYAN ROY

GEN

ICSE

3325623

87

84

72

87

88

83.6

46

SATYAKI KONER

GEN

ICSE

38036758

80

87

76

73

92

81.6

4TH Merit List (SCIENCE – ENGLISH VERSION)

The following student are selected for admission in science section (English version) of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 17.06.2017 from 11 am to 2 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan, deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch), and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.

SL NO

NAME

CAT

BOARD/Council

Application No.

ENGL
ISH

BENG
ALI

SC

HIST+
GEO+
CIVIC

MATH

P.SC

L.SC

 

HIST

 

GEO

 

TOTAL
%   OF
MARKS

1

NIRAVRA BAKSI

GEN

ICSE

75672777

82

86

90

91

84

        87

3RD Merit List (SCIENCE – ENGLISH VERSION)

The following students are selected for admission in science section (English version) of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 16.06.2017 from 11 am to 2 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan, deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch), and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.

SL NO

NAME

CAT

BOARD/Council

Application No.

ENGL
ISH

BENG
ALI

SC

HIST+
GEO+
CIVIC

MATH

P.SC

L.SC

 

HIST

 

GEO

 

TOTAL
%   OF
MARKS

1

PUSHPAL BANDOPADHYAY

GEN

CBSE

15365275

95

95

95

95

95

        95
2 RIDDHITH BANERJEE GEN ICSE 68944360 84 88 87 89 89         87.4

3

SAMYAJYOTI BANDOPADHYAY

GEN

ICSE

41533027

79

89

91

93

85

 

 

 

 

87.4

2ND Merit List (SCIENCE – ENGLISH VERSION)

The following students are selected for admission in science section (English version) of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 08.06.2017 and 09.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan, deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch), and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.

SL NO

NAME

CAT

BOARD/Council

Application No.

ENGL
ISH

BENG
ALI

SC

HIST+
GEO+
CIVIC

MATH

P.SC

L.SC

 

HIST

 

GEO

 

TOTAL
%   OF
MARKS

1

PRITHVIRAJ ROY

GEN

WBBSE

51869834

84

82

 

 

95

90

90

86

87

87.71

2

SUBHADEEP DEY

GEN

ICSE

64907727

88

80

89

86

95

 

 

 

 

87.6

1st Merit List (SCIENCE – ENGLISH VERSION)

The following students are selected for admission in science section (English version) of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 05.06.2017 and 06.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan, deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch), and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.

SL NO

NAME

CAT

BOARD/Council

Application No.

ENGL
ISH

BENG
ALI

SC

HIST+
GEO+
CIVIC

MATH

P.SC

L.SC

 

HIST

 

GEO

 

TOTAL
%   OF
MARKS

1

SUKRIYO CHAKRABORTY

GEN

ICSE

58658857

95

95

100

99

100

 

 

 

 

97.8

2

ARIJIT DEY

GEN

WBBSE

52913111

94

90

-----

-------

100

99

100

95

97

96.4

3

SOURIK
BANERJEE

GEN

ICSE

79288203

91

94

98

95

98

 

 

 

 

95.2

4

MUNSHI MINHAZ UDDIN

GEN

ICSE

59341533

90

94

97

100

94

 

 

 

 

95

5

SIDDHARTHA CHAKROBORTY

GEN

ICSE

54068532

90

94

97

96

97

 

 

 

 

94.8

6

NIRMALYA HAZRA

GEN

WBBSE

78360234

90

94

 

 

100

99

99

82

98

94.6

7

RITABRATA GHOSH

GEN

ICSE

10485423

93

90

96

98

96

 

 

 

 

94.6

8

SIDDHARTHA GUPTA

GEN

ICSE

7737248

93

92

93

95

95

 

 

 

 

93.6

9

SOUMIK KARFA

GEN

ICSE

57788781

91

HINDI 98

89

92

97

 

 

 

 

93.4

10

SANKHA SUBHRA SAIN

GEN

ICSE

88478737

86

88

95

98

99

 

 

 

 

93.2

11

ROHI RAY

GEN

ICSE

48008298

91

93

91

95

96

 

 

 

 

93.2

12

ABHIRUP GHOSH

GEN

ICSE

70089483

86

92

94

93

100

 

 

 

 

93

13

SK AAYAN RAHAMAN

GEN

ICSE

65861392

90

90

93

95

96

 

 

 

 

92.8

14

ARKAPRAVA NANDY

GEN

ICSE

23008155

92

90

97

93

92

 

 

 

 

92.8

15

SOUMYAJIT GARAI

OBC-B

ICSE

33499415

87

92

94

95

95

 

 

 

 

92.6

16

SARTHAK MOZUMDER

GEN

ICSE

32096363

89

93

94

95

92

 

 

 

 

92.6

17

ANIRUDDHA MONDAL

GEN

ICSE

55637457

91

89

97

93

91

 

 

 

 

92.2

18

RIJUREKH GHOSH

GEN

WBBSE

37075665

90

83

 

 

100

99

96

84

93

92.1

19

SHUVAYAN GHOSH

GEN

ICSE

33003203

88

90

95

93

90

 

 

 

 

91.2

20

SAYANTAN BISHAYEE

OBC-B

ICSE

84697203

88

88

90

94

94

 

 

 

 

90.8

21

ABHIRUP DAS

GEN

ICSE

10816572

86

83

93

94

97

 

 

 

 

90.6

22

RAJA GHOSH

GEN

ICSE

57993500

88

87

90

92

95

 

 

 

 

90.4

23

ROUNIK NAYEK

GEN

ICSE

58189240

87

89

92

90

93

 

 

 

 

90.2

24

SHUVODEEP GHOSH

GEN

ICSE

77719375

86

91

90

92

90

 

 

 

 

89.8

25

SWAPNADEEP DE

GEN

ICSE

71721866

83

88

93

94

90

 

 

 

 

89.6

26

ANKIT GUPTA

GEN

ICSE

2983374

90

85

91

88

94

 

 

 

 

89.6

27

DEBJIT ROY

GEN

ICSE

4847641

87

87

91

92

90

 

 

 

 

89.4

28

RUDRAJIT SAMUI

GEN

ICSE

12370844

87

87

89

89

95

 

 

 

 

89.4

29

AMITAVA DUTTA

GEN

ICSE

98577132

91

87

90

87

91

 

 

 

 

89.2

30

BISWARUP ROY

GEN

ICSE

91266277

81

91

92

93

89

 

 

 

 

89.2

31

SAYAN CHOWDHURY

GEN

ICSE

47616433

84

81

93

87

100

 

 

 

 

89

32

BARSHAN MUKHOPADHYAY

GEN

ICSE

43433616

86

89

90

84

94

 

 

 

 

88.6

33

SURAJEET SAI

GEN

ICSE

58845904

79

87

91

88

98

 

 

 

 

88.6

34

SOUMODEEP LAHA

GEN

WBBSE

96798897

84

84

 

 

80

94

92

91

90

87.9

35

PRIYAM HALDER

GEN

ICSE

53952007

84

90

86

96

83

 

 

 

 

87.8