BMHS - Merit List

 

2ND Merit List

(SCIENCE – OTHER SCHOOLS- BENGALI VERSION)

The following students are selected for admission in science section(Bengali version) of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 13.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan and deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch) and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.

NAME

CATEGORY

APPLICATION NO

TOTAL MARKS

AYAN PAL

GEN

47141282

636

SUBHADEEP KUNDU

GEN

72717986

634

RITAM GHOSH

OBC-B

48170918

619

SUBRATA TUDU

ST

42912922

616

2ND  Merit List
(ARTS)

The following students are selected for admission in Arts section of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 13.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan and deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch) and bring a copy of challan and original copies of testimonials along with their guardians for admission.


NAME

CAT

APPLICATION NO

RATHIN KONER

GEN

19739170

SANJIB BARUI

GEN

87832169

RAJAT CHOWDHURY

GEN

16276670

PRITAM BISWAS

GEN

73184972

CHANDAL MAL

GEN

46581035

SUBHABRATA MUKHOPADHYAY

GEN

13425019

1st Merit List
(Bengali Version Science - Other Schools)

The following students are selected for admission in Bengali medium science section of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 01.06.2017 and 02.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan and deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch) and bring a copy of challan and origin copies of testimonials along with their guardian for admission.

SCIENCE SECTION

ST STUDENT

SL NO

Form Number

NAME

TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED

1

72997852

AYAN SOREN

639


SC STUDENT

SL NO

Form Number

NAME

TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED

1

24250026

SOUVIK MANNA

627

2

35615102

JYOTIRMOY SAHA

623


OBC-A STUDENT

SL NO

Form Number

NAME

TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED

1

15372285

SK AZIM

634

2

37541324

SK IMTIAZ ALI

630



OBC-B STUDENT

SL NO

Form Number

NAME

TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED

1

49810874

ADITYA PAL

630


GENERAL STUDENT

SL NO

Form Number

NAME

TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED

1

7846749

PUSPENDU KHAN

672

2

65436610

SOUVIK PANJA

669

3

50153446

AYAN SAHA

669

4

55841963

SANDIP GOSWAMI

662

5

4546745

JULFIKAR ALI BISWAS

662

6

89922591

DEBABRATA PAL

661

7

63837006

SUROJIT MONDAL

656

8

5540438

DEBDUT GHOSH

655

9

34335961

KOUSHIK PAL

655

10

74195008

KRISHNENDU SAMANTA

655

11

70861258

PRATIM NANDI

653

12

37219999

PINAKI BANERJEE

652

13

62581975

KAZI MAHAMMAD SAHIL

651

14

72866224

ARNAB SAMANTA

640



ARTS - Other Schools

The following students are selected for admission in Arts section of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 01.06.2017 and 02.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan and deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch) and bring a copy of challan and origin copies of testimonials along with their guardian for admission.

SC STUDENT

Sl.No.

Form Number

Name

1

15802166

SUMIT PANDIT

2

96851211

CHANDAN MOKAMI

3

59851137

SOUHARDYA MAJI


OBC-A STUDENT

Sl.No.

Form Number

Name

1

10566420

SK ZAHEER HOSSAIN

2

50832687

SK NASRAT ALI


OBC-B STUDENT

Sl.No

Form Number

Name

1

32876427

ARNAB GHOSH

2

66379384

SOBHAN PAL


 

GENERAL  STUDENT

Sl. No.

Form Number

Name

1

17163791

SOUVIK PAL

2

46508697

SOUMYADIP GHOSH

3

23684964

BISWANATH DE

4

81172888

SOUVIK CHANDRA

5

75035874

SK SAMSUDDIN

6

5411430

ARINDAM KHAN

7

20490354

ABHIJIT HALDAR

COMMERCE - Other Schools

The following students are selected for admission in Commerce section of Class XI (2017-’18). They are directed to get themselves admitted on 01.06.2017 and 02.06.2017 from 11 am to 1 pm. They must take the printed copy of challan and deposit the fees to the Burdwan Central Co-operative Bank (Main Branch) and bring a copy of challan and origin copies of testimonials along with their guardian for admission.

OBC-A STUDENT

Sl. No.

Form Number

Name

1

6784964

SK MD KAIFUDDIN

 

OBC-B STUDENT

Sl. No.

Form Number

Name

1

65813854

SUBHAM SHOW

2

90717993

ARINDAM GARAI

                             

GENERAL  STUDENT

Sl. No

Form Number

Name

1

37006898

RAKESH PAL

2

23833631

SATRAJIT KONAR

3

52607476

SAMANTAK KONAR

4

95089766

SAYAN DAS

5

28044537

SABYASACHI CHATTERJEE

6

59180190

IMTIAZ ISLAM

7

14991429

ARIJIT GUHA

8

3063508

BIKRAM SINHA

9

98760458

SPANDAN HALDAR

10

93918585

GANAPATI KUNDU

11

7496797

ARPPA BANERJEE

12

63442548

DEBNATH HALDER

13

90244523

ARKO JYATI GARAI

14

50588481

SUBRAJIT SARKAR

15

60574996

RAJKUMAR SARKAR

16

81745480

SAYANTAN ROY

17

89703431

ROHIT DHARA

18

97837458

DEBJYOTI DEY

19

30312665

ANIRUDDHA GHOSH

20

24888493

SANDIP DUTTA